Tender for Air Cleaner Elements Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Cleaner Elements Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727658 | Ref ID: 144637417).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cummins 125 Kva Dg Set Spare Parts, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cummins 125 Kva Dg Set Spare Parts, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Air Cleaner Elements Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144637417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air Cleaner Elements Kit Make Cummins Part No. 3237954
BOQ Title: Cummins 125 Kva Dg Set Spare Parts, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Air Cleaner Elements Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 06-07-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUMMINS 125 KVA DG SET SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sender oil pressure Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Pressure Sensor, Pressure Calibrator, High Pressure Washer, Pressure Transducers, Digital Pressure T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections