Tender for Air Circulated Unit 400 Mm, Qty: 46

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Circulated Unit 400 Mm, Qty: 46 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837166 | Ref ID: 146118419).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Air Circulated Unit 400 Mm, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146118419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR CIRCULATED UNIT 400 MM
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Air Curtain, Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4), Panel Air Conditioner, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections