Tender for Air Circuit Breakers and Associated Items as Per Item Lis...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Circuit Breakers and Associated Items as Per Item List 1 of Bom of Section 2 and Tech Spec, Vari, Qty: 5 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815388 | Ref ID: 146058938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Air Circuit Breakers and Associated Items as Per Item List 1 of Bom of Section 2 and Tech Spec, Vari, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146058938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Circuit breakers and associated items as per Item list 1 of BOM of Section 2 and tech spec, Variable Frequency Drives, Metering pump panel, MCCBs and Distribution Boards as per Item list 2, Battery Chargers, Light fittings, Cables, JB and Timer unit as per Item list 3 of BOM of Section 2, Earthing and Lightning Protection Systems, Exhaust fans and associated items as per Item list 4, Installation, integration, testing and commissioning of items indicated above
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 167000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections