Tender for Air Charging Hose with Adaptor, Qty: 5

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Charging Hose with Adaptor, Qty: 5 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7291989 | Ref ID: 136619084).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Air Charging Hose with Adaptor, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136619084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7291989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR CHARGING HOSE WITH ADAPTOR
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI), Coolant Hose, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Air Sampler, Modular Toilet, Zero Air generator with compressor, plasma air cutting machine, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Fire Hose Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections