Tender for Air Break Contactor, 110V Ac, 63Amps

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Break Contactor, 110V Ac, 63Amps in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1262729 | Ref ID: 147290880).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Air Break Contactor, 110V Ac, 63Amps

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147290880

Notice Ref. No.: P1262729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Break Contactor, 110V Ac, 63Amps1.Coil Voltage: 110V (+/-10%) Ac, 50 Hz2. Poles: 33.Rated Operational Current: 63Amps @415V Ac4.Duty: Ac 35.Contact Material: Sil Ver Alloy Tips6.Terminal: Bolt & Nut7.Insulation Class: Fr4 or Higher8.Auxuliary Contact S: 2No+2Nc9.Auxiliary Contact Current: 4 Amps @ 440V Ac, 10.Duty: Ac 1511.Mounting: 35M M Standard Din Rail or Screw Mounting on Base Plates12.Standard: is 13947-4-1/Iec60947- 4-1 or Latest13.The Bidder should Submit the Catalogue and Detailed Specification at Th E Time of Bidding. 14.Only Original Equipment Manufacturers or their Authorized Dealer s to Quote 15.Warranty- 18 Months from the Date of Supply or 12 Months from the Date of Commissioning, Whichever is Earlier. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the Date of Deliver Y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 23:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 31.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections