Tender for Air Brake Pressure Switches as Per Specification Attached...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Brake Pressure Switches as Per Specification Attached, Qty: 20 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6080221 | Ref ID: 116710085).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Air Brake Pressure Switches as Per Specification Attached, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116710085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6080221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Brake Pressure Switches as per specification attached
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 25-03-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 05-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Anemometer, Positive Air Pressure Suit (NPCIL), High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Argon as per IS 5760, Element Filter Compressor, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections