Tender for Air Bottle Jack, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Bottle Jack, Qty: 4 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988757 | Ref ID: 131845087).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Air Bottle Jack, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131845087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR BOTTLE JACK
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Jack Fruit Seeds, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Bottle Stand, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Capsule Bottle, Air Curtain, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854, Manu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections