Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: (A)Improvement to Vasind & Asangoan Yard under Sse P.Way Vsd; (B)Improvement to Titwala & Khadvali Yard under Sse P.Way Vsd.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136117219
Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2026-09-05
Tender Value: ₹ 16226690.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 231100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PART "A" : USSOR 2021 ITEM Improvement to Vasind & Asangoan Yard under SSE P.Way VSD. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART "A" -NS ITEM Improvement to Vasind & Asangoan Yard under SSE P.Way VSD. 717558.00 1 NS1 300.00 Metre 2391.86 717558.00 AT Par 717558.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16226690.26
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN NE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 19:30
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 231100.00
Notice Documents
SpecialcondforSafetyRulesatworksitesinElectsections.pdf
Specialconditionsfortrackwork.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_2-Copy.pdf
LettersRegardingDeploymentofcontractorsEngineer.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections