Tender for Aiming Laser Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aiming Laser Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776574 | Ref ID: 145029067).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Items for WT Cell ATG, Helmet Combat Fiberglass as per Defence specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Items for WT Cell ATG, Helmet Combat Fiberglass as per Defence specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Aiming Laser Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145029067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aiming Laser Light
BOQ Title: Proc of Items for WT Cell ATG, Helmet Combat Fiberglass as per Defence specification
Item Title: Aiming Laser Light
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2026 8:12 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of Items for WT Cell ATG
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Fig 11 Tgt Sheet Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Target Face - Shooting, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: 1x1 Grid Target Grid coupling, Nitrile Coat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections