Tender for Aiming Desk, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aiming Desk, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753182 | Ref ID: 146826064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firing Store, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firing Store, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aiming Desk, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146826064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Firing Store, Target Face - Shooting
BOQ Title: Firing Store, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Aiming Desk
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2400
BOQ Title: FIRING STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tissue Box (V2), HIT BOX (MHA), Plastic Ice Box (V2), Payment Sound Box, File/Folder (V3), Lunch Box (V3), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Searched String: Aiming Corrector Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, Servo Motor Operated Automa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections