Tender for AILT, The Al LT KIT is an Artificial Intelligence Kit des...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AILT, The Al LT KIT is an Artificial Intelligence Kit designed to introduce students to Al and robotics concepts It centers around Sylvie which serves as th..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674835 | Ref ID: 143528793).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sensors for AI kit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sensors for AI kit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: AILT, The Al LT KIT is an Artificial Intelligence Kit designed to introduce students to Al and robotics concepts It centers around Sylvie which serves as th..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143528793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Al LT KIT is an Artificial Intelligence Kit designed to introduce students to Al and robotics concepts It centers around Sylvie which serves as the main controller for the entire system The kit includes various componentssuch as an Al Camera Module motors and wheels for a chassi a Fingerprint sensor and a solenoidal lock facilitating projects like intelligent security systems orautonomous robots
BOQ Title: sensors for AI kit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: AILT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: sensors for AI kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Breath Analyser, Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Temperature controlled soldering station, Artificial Insemination Sheath Conforming to IS 13181, Artificial Insemination Straw Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections