Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Aii Div.: Replacement of over Head Line Network by under Ground Cable on Age Cum Condition Basis in Railway Colonies in Ajmer - Chittorgarh Section.
Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115549818
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-Elect-29-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 10943020.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 204700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, install, test & commission of LT distribution panel & 4 Pole 2x125Amps MCCBs as incomer and 4 pole 8x63Amps MCCBs outgoing. As per specification 2 b 6.00 Numbers 212393.00 1274358.00 AT Par 1274358.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10943020.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2025 18:17
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 204700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections