Tender for Aii Div.: Provision of Grid Connected Solar Plants of Cap...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aii Div.: Provision of Grid Connected Solar Plants of Capacity 800 Kwp at Various Service Buildings / Railway Bungalows / Platform Shelters/ Vacant Land over Ajmer Division. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-Elect-12-2025-26 | Ref ID: 121284845). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29677100.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298400.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Aii Div.: Provision of Grid Connected Solar Plants of Capacity 800 Kwp at Various Service Buildings / Railway Bungalows / Platform Shelters/ Vacant Land over Ajmer Division.

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121284845

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-Elect-12-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 29677100.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 298400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of 800kWp on grid solar power plant over Ajmer Division included wall mounted type inverter, SPV array, module mounting structure, Power conditioning unit, MPPT, controls, protections, interconnecting cables, switch gears, necessary features to supplement the grid power, power factor 0.95, operating temperature -5 to +55°C, Solar meter, Net meter approved by Govt., cleaning of modules once in every 02 weeks during warranty period complete with all accessories. As per specification 2 b 400.00 Metre 112.00 44800.00 AT Par 44800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29677100.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 15:19
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 298400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections