Tender for Aii Div.: Improvement of Lighting Arrangement in Glo Grou...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aii Div.: Improvement of Lighting Arrangement in Glo Ground, Ajmer. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-Elect-03-2025-26 | Ref ID: 118775694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15690040.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228500.00.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Aii Div.: Improvement of Lighting Arrangement in Glo Ground, Ajmer.

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118775694

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-Elect-03-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 15690040.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 228500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of specially designed stadium lighting for ground dimensions 120m North to South & 110m East to West boundaries (with average horizontal maintained illumination of 1000Lux on pitch, 750Lux on inner field and 500Lux on outer field) including design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 04 nos. high Masts of height 30m (approx.) with accessories & safety cage fixed head frame suitable for mounting required LED fittings with fixtures with it's foundation work including foundation bolts manufactured from special steel along with nuts, washers, anchor plate and all other accessories complete in all respect & head frame suitable for wind speed 47m/s or higher, along with a man rider unit suitable to carry up to 300 kg weight (with all accessories, hardware & anti fall arrestor etc) and supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Flood lights (stadium lights) in asymmetrical arrangement, LED luminaries made of single piece pressure die-cast Aluminium alloy with heat dissipating fins, epoxy powder coated finish & front cover made up of integrated peanut lens optics of sufficient wattage (min. 1000W) & lumen intensity (110 lm/W) as per design for stadium lighting to maintain average horizontal illumination of 1000Lux on pitch, 750Lux on inner field and 500Lux on outer field as per specification. 2 b 8.00 Numbers 10007.00 80056.00 AT Par 80056.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15690040.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 10:18
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 228500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections