Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Aii Div.: Electrical Work Due to Provision of Pre Cooling Facility for Coaches on Platforms at Ajmer and Udaipur Station Including Stability Line of Madar Depot and Augmentation of 750V Power Supply S...
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136465467
Notice Ref. No.: DREM-Elect-36-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 15526035.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 227600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AII Div.: Electrical work due to provision of pre cooling facility for coaches on platforms at Ajmer and Udaipur station including stability line of Madar depot and Augmentation of 750V power supply system with separate 11kV HT connection at Udaipur.
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of pre-cooling points having 500V 63A plug switch unit combined set (male-female both) including aluminium four pole bus bar chamber of 100Amps capacity complete inside MS enclosure having suitable design for incoming and outgoing XLPE cable with earthing of the pre-cooling point as per the detailed technical speciï¬cation and site requirement. This item includes the supply of 63Amps MCCB 4 pole suitable size of MS box as per site requirement and drawing. As per specification 2 b 158.00 Numbers 734.00 115972.00 AT Par 115972.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15526035.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 10:23
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 227600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections