Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Aii Div.: Electric Work Due to Setting up of Quick Watering Arrangement System at Udaipur Station.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025
Deadline: 12 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114977814
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-Elect-26-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1166962.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 23300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, install, test & commissioning of on load change over switch in steel sheet enclosure 630Amps. As per specification 2 b 6.00 cum 1852.00 11112.00 AT Par 11112.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1166962.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2025 16:57
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 23300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections