Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Aii Div.: Electric Work Due to Augmentation of Power Supply System of Zrti, Udaipur.
Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137901235
Notice Ref. No.: DREM-Elect-39-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9610735.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 192200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of complete uni-pack CSS with 01 no. 11kV 500kVA dry type transformer, HT switch gear with 03 VCBs arrangement (01 I/C + 02 O/G), GI enclosure, LT distribution board and 150kVAR APFC panel. As per specification 2 b 2.00 Numbers 250097.00 500194.00 AT Par 500194.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9610735.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRCAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 14:22
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 192200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections