Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Aii Div: Comprehensive Schedule Maintenance ("M-1-Check", "M2+M-3-Check", "D2" & "D3") Contract of 500 Kva Da Sets (Greaves Make) Along with its Accessories Fitted in Power Cars of Primary Rakes Over....
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141308999
Notice Ref. No.: NWRAIICHGPCGreavesMa
Tender Value: ₹ 14429248.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 222200.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AII Div: Comprehensive Schedule Maintenance ("M-1-check", "M2+M-3-check", "D2" & "D3") Contract of 500 KVA DA sets (Greaves make) along with its accessories fitted in Power Cars of Primary Rakes over AII Division for period of Two (02) years.
- Consumable spares parts required during breakdown/must change items (Any part/item/material related to Power cars which required for proper operation/ ï¬tment of Power car as per site requirement) which are not included in above NS. However, Payment will be made as per actual work done after submitting invoices of authorized dealer/Vendor/OEM. Including GST @ 18%. Rates for the items which are included in the Rate contract by RCF/ICF/MCF will be taken from Rate contract only
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 14429248.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 19:19
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222200.00
Notice Documents
RevisedGuidelinesforMaintenanceEscortingofPowerCar1_compressed.pdf
IntroductionofnewIdentityCardsforemployeesofIndianRailways.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections