Tender for Ai Study Hub, An interactive software that helps students...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Study Hub, An interactive software that helps students enhance their subject learning skills using AI based technology using own AI SERVER. Includes centralized..., Qty: 1 Portal, (BOQ Item #1) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909673 | Ref ID: 147074526).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational Software and Networking Hardware, Digital Educational Content Software Language Learning Software Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational Software and Networking Hardware, Digital Educational Content Software Language Learning Software Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ai Study Hub, An interactive software that helps students enhance their subject learning skills using AI based technology using own AI SERVER. Includes centralized..., Qty: 1 Portal, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: An interactive software that helps students enhance their subject learning skills using AI based technology using own AI SERVER. Includes centralized learning feature which enables user to access PDF, AI-based learning, summary generation, translation, quiz generation, flashcard generation, explanation, problem solving, subject-wise tools. This web portal works on any internet-enabled device. As per explanation is provided in the Technical Document.
BOQ Title: Educational Software and Networking Hardware, Digital Educational Content Software Language Learning Software Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Educational Software and Networking Hardware, Digital Educational Content Software Language Learning Software Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Ai Study Hub
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Portal
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: EDUCATIONAL SOFTWARE AND NETWORKING HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital E-Learning Software (V2) Digital Educational Content Software Searched String: E-LEARNING Language Learning Software Searched String: eTHERNET CABLE Ethernet Cables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections