Tender for Ai Smart Mobile Phone with Foldable Screen, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Smart Mobile Phone with Foldable Screen, Qty: 1 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927857 | Ref ID: 130844003).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Ai Smart Mobile Phone with Foldable Screen, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130844003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI Smart Mobile Phone with Foldable Screen
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-11-2025 9:10 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smartphone (V2), Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections