Tender for Ai Server for Digital Pathology, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Server for Digital Pathology, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5781444 | Ref ID: 112687090). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Forensic Workstation Server Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Forensic Workstation Server Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ai Server for Digital Pathology, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112687090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5781444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI Server for digital pathology
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-01-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 25-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, DIGI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections