Tender for Ai- Enhanced Customized Stationary Tower, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai- Enhanced Customized Stationary Tower, Qty: 1 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153877 | Ref ID: 117979387).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Ai- Enhanced Customized Stationary Tower, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117979387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI- Enhanced Customized Stationary Tower
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-04-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Ladder (V2), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, PVC Fills for Colling Tower, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections