Tender for Ai Based Perishable Sorting & Grading Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Based Perishable Sorting & Grading Machine, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733704 | Ref ID: 127243484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141000.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Ai Based Perishable Sorting & Grading Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127243484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI Based Perishable Sorting & Grading Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-09-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141000
GeMARPTS Searched: IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Hand D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections