Tender for Ai Based Motion Sensor/Intrusion Detection System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Based Motion Sensor/Intrusion Detection System, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967460 | Ref ID: 132227012). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45985.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ai Based Motion Sensor/Intrusion Detection System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132227012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI BASED MOTION SENSOR/INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45985
GeMARPTS Searched: Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Sou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections