Tender for Ai Based Intrusion Detection Software, Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Based Intrusion Detection Software, Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367066 | Ref ID: 140750860). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59700.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Ai Based Intrusion Detection System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Ai Based Intrusion Detection System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ai Based Intrusion Detection Software, Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140750860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AI BASED INTRUSION DETECTION SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Ai Based Intrusion Detection System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software
Item Title: Ai Based Intrusion Detection Software
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-05-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59700
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AI BASED INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AI BASED INTRUSION DETECTION SOFTWARE Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Gunshot Detection Software, Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Host Intrusion Prevention System (HIPS) Software, Sof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections