Tender for Ai Based 7Th Attendance and Access Control System with Ma...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ai Based 7Th Attendance and Access Control System with Mask and Body Temp. Detection and Logging, Qty: 28 in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6223968 | Ref ID: 120087022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41630.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ai Based 7Th Attendance and Access Control System with Mask and Body Temp. Detection and Logging, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120087022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6223968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI BASED 7TH ATTENDANCE AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM WITH MASK AND BODY TEMP. DETECTION AND LOGGING
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 13-05-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 05-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41630

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections