Tender for AI And Stimulation Systems, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AI And Stimulation Systems, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630848 | Ref ID: 142791751). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Robotic material Handling System, Advanced Robotics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Robotic material Handling System, Advanced Robotics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: AI And Stimulation Systems, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142791751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AI And Stimulation Systems
BOQ Title: Robotic material Handling System, Advanced Robotics
Item Title: AI And Stimulation Systems
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-06-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Robotic material Handling System
GeMARPTS Searched: Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Surgical Robotic Systems, SF6 Gas Handling Plant (Powergrid), Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification, Booster Pump for Liquid Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections