Tender for Ahuja 02 speaker with 01 desktop condenser microphone, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ahuja 02 speaker with 01 desktop condenser microphone, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260100 | Ref ID: 136300078).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ahuja 02 speaker with 01 desktop condenser microphone, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136300078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ahuja 02 speaker with 01 desktop condenser microphone
BOQ Title: Revolving Chair, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Ahuja 02 speaker with 01 desktop condenser microphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Revolving Chair
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Revolving Chair Revolving Chair (V5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Search Light (MHA), Chair for General Purpose, Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), chair mat-cushion, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections