Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ahmedabad Division - Replacement of Rusty Cantilever, Cantilever Modification, Provision of Anti-Monkey Climbing Device & Anti-Bird Disc, Provision of Large Pg Clamp and Provision of Buried Rail in Po...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142455018
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-ADI-T-08R-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 91485013.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1829700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ahmedabad Division - replacement of rusty cantilever, cantilever modification, provision of anti-monkey climbing device & anti-bird disc, provision of large PG clamp and provision of buried rail in power supply installation (PSI) & battery replacement
Supply composite ST insulator [1050 mm CD] 2 2 500.00 Numbers 1605.00 802500.00 AT Par 802500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 91485013.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 14:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1829700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections