Tender for Ahmedabad Division- Electrical Work in Connection with De...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ahmedabad Division- Electrical Work in Connection with Development of Cloud Based Data Management System for Integration of Electrical Assets with Ir- Niyantrac. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-50-1-ADI-T-74-2024-25 | Ref ID: 111615396). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31859085.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 309300.00.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ahmedabad Division- Electrical Work in Connection with Development of Cloud Based Data Management System for Integration of Electrical Assets with Ir- Niyantrac.

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111615396

Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-1-ADI-T-74-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 31859085.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 309300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Intelligent Field Devices (IFD) having Inbuilt Energy Metering, Analog Inputs, Analog Outputs, Digital Inputs, Digital Outputs, GPRS communication/Ethernet, LAN, Wi-Fi, display along with filter power circuit having fuses, AC to DC power supply providing adequate DC supply options (viz. 5.0/12.0/24.0 Volt etc.) with battery back for monitoring and control of pumps, 30-70% Lighting, Street Lighting, Lifts, Escalators, Sub-stations etc. The IFDs shall be capable of monitoring and controlling electrical parameters, sensors parameters with necessary control capability through internet cloud computing along with integration with CRIS software and technical support as per specifications. IFD (1 x 1). Detailed Technical Specifications are given in Annexure of tender document. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10605720.00 AT Par 10605720.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31859085.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WA
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2024 17:49
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 309300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections