Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Agwc Contact for Q Series Relays
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142558567
Notice Ref. No.: 61265192A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AgWC contact for Q series Relays, with minimum technical requirement of specification as fol lows: 1. Raw Material Composition: The AgWC contact shall have chemical composition as Silver 55+/-2%, Tungsten Carbide 40+/-2% & graphite 5+/-0.5% of total weight. 2. Dimension: As per the enclosed Drg.No. QCA 34971 Alt-No.5, as per para 3 of IRS S-67/85. 3. Contact Resistance: As per para 7.1.4 of IRS S-67/85 4. Compressive Strength: As per para 7.1.6 of IRS S-67/85 5. Hardness: As per para 7.1.7 of IRS S-67/85 6. As h Content: As per para 7.1.8 of IRS S-67/85 7. Weight of contact: To be recorded. 8. Water soluble impurity test: As per Annexure-VII of IRS S-67/85 9. Adhesion and solderability test: As per para 11.1.1 of IRS S-67/8 5 Note: 1. Drg.No. QCA 34971 Alt-No.5 may please be referred only for dimensional purposes. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 09:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections