Tender for Agro Planet Producer Company Ltd Supply, Installation, Te...

The HON. BALASAHEB THACKERAY AGRIBUSINESS & RURAL TRANSFORMATION (SMART) PROJECT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agro Planet Producer Company Ltd Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Fruit Grading and Sorting Machine 5 TPH in Jalna, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147053762).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agro Planet Producer Company Ltd Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Fruit Grading and Sorting Machine 5 TPH category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agro Planet Producer Company Ltd Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Fruit Grading and Sorting Machine 5 TPH Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Agro Planet Producer Company Ltd Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Fruit Grading and Sorting Machine 5 TPH

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053762

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Agro Planet Producer Company Ltd Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Fruit Grading and Sorting Machine 5 TPH
Closing_Date:- 18/08/2026
Bid_Opening_date:- 21/08/2026
Tender_Agencies:- CBO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections