Tender for Agro net, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agro net, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957787 | Ref ID: 147879195).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional GSR 120 Li Cordless Drill Driver, Dehumidifier Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tape Cartridge / Tape Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional GSR 120 Li Cordless Drill Driver, Dehumidifier Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tape Cartridge / Tape Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Agro net, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147879195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Agro net
BOQ Title: Professional GSR 120 Li Cordless Drill Driver, Dehumidifier Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tape Cartridge / Tape Media
BOQ Title: Professional GSR 120 Li Cordless Drill Driver, Dehumidifier Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tape Cartridge / Tape Media
Item Title: Agro net
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Professional GSR 120 Li Cordless Drill Driver
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw driver Bits, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste, Power Screw Driver (V2), Solid Carbide Drill, Driver Fatigue Monitor System, Light emitting diode driver, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections