Tender for Agricultural Workers Work on Work Contract in the Model G...

The AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY, KOTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agricultural Workers Work on Work Contract in the Model Goat Unit of Agricultural Science Center, Kota. in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AUK2526WSLB00069 | Ref ID: 129701032).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Workers Work on Work Contract in the Model Goat Unit of Agricultural Science Center, Kota. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Workers Work on Work Contract in the Model Goat Unit of Agricultural Science Center, Kota. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Agricultural Workers Work on Work Contract in the Model Goat Unit of Agricultural Science Center, Kota.

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129701032

Notice Ref. No.: AUK2526WSLB00069

Tender Value: ₹ 195000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Agricultural workers work on work contract in the model goat unit of Agricultural Science Center, Kota.
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: agricultural works
NIB Code: AUK2526A0064Bid Pattern: Limited Bidding
Bid Amount: 195000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 07/11/2025
Bid Publish Date: 07/11/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 07/11/2025 10:49 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections