Tender for Agra Division: -Electrification Work in Connection with R...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agra Division: -Electrification Work in Connection with Raising of 01 no Platform to High Level for Recoupment of Shortfall in Minimum Essential Amenities (Mea) at Bah under Bha-Etw. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELG-42-N11-2025-26 | Ref ID: 129951008). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2654662.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53100.00.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Agra Division: -Electrification Work in Connection with Raising of 01 no Platform to High Level for Recoupment of Shortfall in Minimum Essential Amenities (Mea) at Bah under Bha-Etw.

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129951008

Notice Ref. No.: ELG-42-N11-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2654662.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 53100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, erection, dispiay, instaiiation of ofwall/ hanging, /floormounted type LED illuminated sign/ direction boards in half elliptical shap. The desplay sheetshall be of unbreakable 04translucent polycarboantsheet of 2mm thickness.The text /graphics mattervisility shall not be lessthan 160 deg. Theapproved colour text andgraphics shall beprinted/router cut on monomeric calen deredvinial of 70um thick nessand shall be firmly pesteddesplay sheet. Themounting arrangement shall be hanging, wall mounting, ceiling mounting, pole mounting or flooor mounting ad asper site requirment. Thesignage shall have integra lmounting arrangements with sturdy structuralframe and ACP claddingon the back side of thesignage to avoide rustingand entry dust. The LED board shall have uniformillminationwith 4-8w/sq.ft.and with brightness morethan ambient light.Suitable size and cap.of1.55mm thick SS304should be provided. Note:- All the signages shouldcomply the standardguidelines issued byRailway board letter no2023/SD-11/22/07/02dated 15.05.2023. 21 21 250.00 Metre 517.92 129480.00 AT Par 129480.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2654662.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 17:49
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 53100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections