Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Agra Cantt.:-Electrification Work in Connection with Extension of Platform No. 01 & 03 to High Level for Recoupment of Shortfall in Minimum Essential Amenities (Mea) at Agc .
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143708106
Notice Ref. No.: ELG-06-J06-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1066144.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 21300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 400A MCCB 2 nos. as incoming and 1no.Auto changeover switch and 6 nos. 125 A MCCB and 4nos.63 A MCCB, 04 nos.32 A DPMCB and 4nos. 16 A DP MCB as outgoing complete with busbars, neutral link, etc. The price shall cover the cost of supply, loading, transportation, unloading to the site, erection, testing and commissioning of 3 phase outdoor (Canopy/Hut Type) & double door type LT distribution panel comprising 2 nos. 400Amps FP MCCB as incoming with 1...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1066144.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2026 14:13
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 21300.00
Notice Documents
correctionslipNo.-02GCC13-12-22.pdf
CorrectionslipNo.-03ofGCC-2022.pdf
GCCCorrection07-08-2023SlipNo.4.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-8.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections