Tender for AGL Grenade Model, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AGL Grenade Model, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Tamenglong, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6837073 | Ref ID: 129096644).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training equipement, Weapon Training Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training equipement, Weapon Training Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: AGL Grenade Model, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129096644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6837073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminium & Iron Material, Black colour, Size hight 6 inch width 1 inch
BOQ Title: Training equipement, Weapon Training Chart
Item Title: AGL Grenade Model
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-10-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Training equipement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 7.62 mm MMG Dummy Model Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing Searched String: Long Aiming Rest for Rifle Iron Material Floor Drain Traps, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: A/P Mine M-14 Dummy Model Fib...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections