Tender for Aggregate 20 MM, Qty: 1000 CFT, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aggregate 20 MM, Qty: 1000 CFT, (BOQ Item #15) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905348 | Ref ID: 146992023).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of misc items for maint of GTOs Obstacles and structures, River Bed Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of misc items for maint of GTOs Obstacles and structures, River Bed Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Aggregate 20 MM, Qty: 1000 CFT, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aggregate 20 MM
BOQ Title: Reqmt of misc items for maint of GTOs Obstacles and structures, River Bed Sand
BOQ Title: Reqmt of misc items for maint of GTOs Obstacles and structures, River Bed Sand
Item Title: Aggregate 20 MM
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: CFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reqmt of misc items for maint of GTOs Obstacles and structures
GeMARPTS Searched: MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity), Laboratory Hot plate, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Medals (V3), Deep well plates, Polyester Round Slings Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections