Tender for Agfa 10 x 12, As per specification, Qty: 1320 Packets, (B...

The GAUHATI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL (GMCH), ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agfa 10 x 12, As per specification, Qty: 1320 Packets, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310388 | Ref ID: 137873926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Radiology Imaging Consumables and Contrast Media, Dextrose Injection Medical X - Ray Films (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Radiology Imaging Consumables and Contrast Media, Dextrose Injection Medical X - Ray Films (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Agfa 10 x 12, As per specification, Qty: 1320 Packets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137873926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Radiology Imaging Consumables and Contrast Media, Dextrose Injection Medical X - Ray Films (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Radiology Imaging Consumables and Contrast Media, Dextrose Injection Medical X - Ray Films (V2)
Item Title: Agfa 10 x 12
Item Quantity: 1320
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-03-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Radiology Imaging Consumables and Contrast Media
GeMARPTS Searched: 16950, Medical X - Ray Films (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK Searched String: X ray film Konika Film: 8 x 10 X-ray Film Digitizer, Automatic X - Ray Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections