Tender for Agate Mortar, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR EARTH SCIENCE STUDIES (NCESS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agate Mortar, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788413 | Ref ID: 145263345).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mortar Grinder with Two year warranty, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mortar Grinder with Two year warranty, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Agate Mortar, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145263345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Agate Mortar
BOQ Title: Mortar Grinder with Two year warranty, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder
Item Title: Agate Mortar
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Mortar Grinder with Two year warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, Angle Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Straight Grinder (V2), Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645, Flexible Shaft Grinder (V2), Pulverizer, Hydraulic Horizontal Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections