Tender for Agarbatti, As per ATC Document, Qty: 225 Packet, (BOQ Ite...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agarbatti, As per ATC Document, Qty: 225 Packet, (BOQ Item #4) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7600372 | Ref ID: 142313226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35509.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC for supply of Crackers and Allied Items, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC for supply of Crackers and Allied Items, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Agarbatti, As per ATC Document, Qty: 225 Packet, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142313226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7600372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35509

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: ARC for supply of Crackers and Allied Items, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools)
BOQ Title: ARC for supply of Crackers and Allied Items, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools)
Item Title: Agarbatti
Item Quantity: 225
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-05-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35509
BOQ Title: ARC for supply of Crackers and Allied Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Penta Shot Penta Head Microscope, Shot Put - Athletics, jacks hydraulic, Steel Shot for use in Foundries (V2) as per IS 4606, Abrasive Shot blasting machine, Power Cable Fault Locator, Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Shot Put ( Rubber / PVC )...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections