Tender for Agar Agar Bacteriological Powder, Lactose Broth, Nutrient...

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agar Agar Bacteriological Powder, Lactose Broth, Nutrient Agar, Plate Count Agar, Plate Count Agar, Mac, Qty: 431 in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5823523 | Ref ID: 114170348).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agar Agar Bacteriological Powder, Lactose Broth, Nutrient Agar, Plate Count Agar, Plate Count Agar, Mac, Qty: 431 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agar Agar Bacteriological Powder, Lactose Broth, Nutrient Agar, Plate Count Agar, Plate Count Agar, Mac, Qty: 431 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Agar Agar Bacteriological Powder, Lactose Broth, Nutrient Agar, Plate Count Agar, Plate Count Agar, Mac, Qty: 431

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114170348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5823523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder (Q3), Lactose Broth (Q3), Nutrient Agar (Q3), Plate count agar (Q3), Mac Conkey Agar (Q3), Bismuth Sulphite Agar (Q3), Sodium Sulphite as per IS: 247 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 431
Start Date: 15-01-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections