Tender for Aff C30, DATA AT REST ENCRYPTION CS 4HR REPLACEMENT, Qty:...

The NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aff C30, DATA AT REST ENCRYPTION CS 4HR REPLACEMENT, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #34) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7091232 | Ref ID: 133397960).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Network Security Devices, vpn network security equipment Network Monitoring Software (V2) Email security software / appliances... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Network Security Devices, vpn network security equipment Network Monitoring Software (V2) Email security software / appliances... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Aff C30, DATA AT REST ENCRYPTION CS 4HR REPLACEMENT, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133397960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7091232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DATA AT REST ENCRYPTION
CS 4HR REPLACEMENT
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance Contract for Network Security Devices, vpn network security equipment Network Monitoring Software (V2) Email security software / appliances...
Item Title: Aff C30
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1825
Start Date: 09-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance Contract for Network Security Devices
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance Syste AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System Searched String: Annual Maintenance Contract for Network Security Devices Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) Searched String: Security Operations Centre S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections