Tender for Aerosol based Fire fighting Equipment 20 gm aerosol capac...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerosol based Fire fighting Equipment 20 gm aerosol capacity Microcontainer type .Automatic Operation, From fire detection to fire suppression ., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675179 | Ref ID: 143520284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1642.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerosol Based Fire Fighting Equipment, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerosol Based Fire Fighting Equipment, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Aerosol based Fire fighting Equipment 20 gm aerosol capacity Microcontainer type .Automatic Operation, From fire detection to fire suppression ., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143520284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aerosol -20gm Container Size-Triangle 62mmXthick 30mm Weight -140gm Discharge Time-15 Second Coverage Area -0.2 Cub.Mtr Fire vol. coverage Cft 7.6 Fire area coverage Sqft-2.2 Or Equivalent
BOQ Title: Aerosol Based Fire Fighting Equipment, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher
Item Title: Aerosol based Fire fighting Equipment 20 gm aerosol capacity Microcontainer type .Automatic Operation, From fire detection to fire suppression .
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1642
BOQ Title: Aerosol Based Fire Fighting Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections