Tender for Aerofit 3 fold Exercise Floor Mat without Velcro or equiv...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerofit 3 fold Exercise Floor Mat without Velcro or equivalent model as per technical specifications, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #26) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505598 | Ref ID: 141437946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aerofit 3 fold Exercise Floor Mat without Velcro or equivalent model as per technical specifications, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141437946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aerofit 3 fold Exercise Floor Mat without Velcro or equivalent model as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Elliptical Cross Trainer
BOQ Title: Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Aerofit 3 fold Exercise Floor Mat without Velcro or equivalent model as per technical specifications
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Aniline, Technical as per IS 2833, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Trichloroethylene, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections