Tender for Aerobic Stepper Medium, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerobic Stepper Medium, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #21) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5847571 | Ref ID: 113618233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Assorted Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chest Press (Version 2) Multi Station Gym (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Assorted Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chest Press (Version 2) Multi Station Gym (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Aerobic Stepper Medium, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113618233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5847571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strictly as per specifications and details given in the bid document
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Assorted Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chest Press (Version 2) Multi Station Gym (V2)
Item Title: Aerobic Stepper Medium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 13-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Assorted Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSORTED PIPES, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections