Tender for Aerobic Step Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerobic Step Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438233 | Ref ID: 139451322).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment SIB, Swiss Gym Ball Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment SIB, Swiss Gym Ball Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Aerobic Step Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139451322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment SIB, Swiss Gym Ball Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Aerobic Step Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 13-04-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment SIB
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections