Tender for Aerobic Adjustable Stepper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerobic Adjustable Stepper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818683 | Ref ID: 128788920).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Grant, Gymnastic pommel horse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Grant, Gymnastic pommel horse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Aerobic Adjustable Stepper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128788920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACG
BOQ Title: Acg Grant, Gymnastic pommel horse
Item Title: Aerobic Adjustable Stepper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-10-2025 8:52 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aerobic Adjustable Stepper Aerobic Stepper (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Adjustable Spanner, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Adjustable Tree Looper, surgical isolation or surgical masks, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections