Tender for Aero Mark Identification Tape, Qty: 174 ROLL, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aero Mark Identification Tape, Qty: 174 ROLL, (BOQ Item #4) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384934 | Ref ID: 138366969).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipeline Stickers, Labels Stickers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipeline Stickers, Labels Stickers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Aero Mark Identification Tape, Qty: 174 ROLL, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138366969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LN-9105-20K-12MMX25MTRS
BOQ Title: Pipeline Stickers, Labels Stickers (V3)
Item Title: Aero Mark Identification Tape
Item Quantity: 174
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1280
Start Date: 24-03-2026 8:14 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PIPELINE STICKERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipeline pig, Lyophilizer, PyroSticker, Y Strainer, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and Spigot Series as per IS 1729, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Photo Stickers (V2), Multipu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections