Tender for Aero Ballistic Simulation Set Up, Qty: 2

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aero Ballistic Simulation Set Up, Qty: 2 in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671303 | Ref ID: 126319571). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1973578.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Aero Ballistic Simulation Set Up, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126319571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1973578

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aero Ballistic Simulation Set Up
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1973578
GeMARPTS Searched: Sonar System (UP Police), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), Upcycled Comforter Sets, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525, Upcycled Comforter Sets (V1), Tactical Knee and El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections